2013 Region XI Time Trial - Men

Mason City, IA (NIACC)

Aug. 24, 2013
windy and warm
Results by ICCC

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Iowa Central            22   1   3   5   6   7  18  21  16:59.6  1:00.5

  2 Niacc                   53   2   4   8  19  20  22  26  17:36.1  1:49.4

  3 Iowa Western            56   9  10  11  12  14  15  17  17:42.9  0:29.9

  4 Southwestern           132  16  24  28  30  34  37  38  18:57.6  1:35.9

  5 Triton Alumni          147  13  23  29  40  42  44  47  19:25.5  2:45.9

  6 Iowa Lakes             213  35  41  43  46  48          21:12.3  2:14.9

  7 Scott                  234  33  36  39  45              16:18.0 19:24.8

  8 Indian Hills           243  31  32  49  50              16:43.6 19:16.1

  9 Unattached             295  25  27                       7:33.7 18:49.5

Individuals

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME





1. Iowa Central

    1  Frankline Tonui, Fr        16:21.4  

    3  Tahir Chakisso, So         16:43.6  

    5  Dylan Eigenberger, Fr      17:15.4  

    6  Tyson Wieland, Fr          17:15.7  

    7  Blake Whalen, Fr           17:21.9  

   18  Josh Prohaska, Fr          18:23.2  

   21  Eric Gikundrio, Fr         18:30.0  

Total Time = 84:58.0     Total Places = 22



2. Niacc

    2  Jaime Zarate, Fr           16:39.8  

    4  Mason Powers, So           16:58.3  

    8  John-Ross Tangi, So        17:26.3  

   19  Scott Patnode, So          18:27.1  

   20  Josh Kidman, Fr            18:29.2  

   22  Austin McCool, Fr          18:40.3  

   26  Jonah Roggensack, Fr       18:50.2  

Total Time = 88:00.5     Total Places = 53



3. Iowa Western

    9  Keegan Fitzsimmons, Fr     17:31.0  

   10  Nick Fly, So               17:33.0  

   11  Cruz Barrera, So           17:43.5  

   12  Taylor Rumph, So           17:45.9  

   14  Cade Cleaveland, Fr        18:00.9  

   15  Justin Thorstad, Fr        18:02.7  

   17  Tyler Mattera, Fr          18:19.3  

Total Time = 88:34.1     Total Places = 56



4. Southwestern

   16  Aaron Ward, Fr             18:08.5  

   24  Rayvonne Brown, So         18:42.4  

   28  Ben Friederichs, Fr        19:02.9  

   30  Cassidy Warson, Fr         19:09.6  

   34  Chasen Selsor, Fr          19:44.4  

   37  Ovan Garcia, Fr            20:06.8  

   38  Joe Bierl, So              20:20.5  

Total Time = 94:47.7     Total Places = 132



5. Triton Alumni

   13  Tor Gach                   17:58.7  

   23  Kevin White                18:41.6  

   29  Jeremiah Feine             19:03.4  

   40  Robbie Teff                20:39.2  

   42  Carl Raum                  20:44.5  

   44  Aaron Schmidt              21:29.7  

   47  Hillary Samoei             22:08.0  

Total Time = 97:07.3     Total Places = 147



6. Iowa Lakes

   35  Andrew Kruger, So          19:57.9  

   41  Salvador Salazar, Fr       20:44.0  

   43  Tian Siggins, So           21:05.3  

   46  Kyle Kephart, So           22:01.7  

   48  Martin Christensen, Fr     22:12.7  

Total Time = 106:01.4     Total Places = 213



7. Scott

   33  Nathan Dodd, Fr            19:24.8  

   36  Curtis Newberry, Fr        20:01.5  

   39  Slater Marshall, Fr        20:25.9  

   45  Baylor Hill, Fr            21:37.9  

Total Time = 81:30.1     Total Places = 234



8. Indian Hills

   31  Ray Quiroz, So             19:16.1  

   32  Eric Davis, So             19:17.1  

   49  Austin Emry, Fr            22:32.0  

   50  Ben Wheeler, Fr            22:32.8  

Total Time = 83:37.9     Total Places = 243



9. Unattached

   25  Matt Bowman, So            18:49.5  

   27  Kevin Brown                18:58.8  

Total Time = 37:48.3     Total Places = 295

        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         



Top


    1     1  Frankline Tonui, Fr        16:21.4    Iowa Central         

    2     2  Jaime Zarate, Fr           16:39.8    Niacc                

    3     3  Tahir Chakisso, So         16:43.6    Iowa Central         

    4     4  Mason Powers, So           16:58.3    Niacc                

    5     5  Dylan Eigenberger, Fr      17:15.4    Iowa Central         

    6     6  Tyson Wieland, Fr          17:15.7    Iowa Central         

    7     7  Blake Whalen, Fr           17:21.9    Iowa Central         

    8     8  John-Ross Tangi, So        17:26.3    Niacc                

    9     9  Keegan Fitzsimmons, Fr     17:31.0    Iowa Western         

   10    10  Nick Fly, So               17:33.0    Iowa Western         

   11    11  Cruz Barrera, So           17:43.5    Iowa Western         

   12    12  Taylor Rumph, So           17:45.9    Iowa Western         

   13    13  Tor Gach                   17:58.7    Triton Alumni        

   14    14  Cade Cleaveland, Fr        18:00.9    Iowa Western         

   15    15  Justin Thorstad, Fr        18:02.7    Iowa Western         

   16    16  Aaron Ward, Fr             18:08.5    Southwestern         

   17    17  Tyler Mattera, Fr          18:19.3    Iowa Western         

   18    18  Josh Prohaska, Fr          18:23.2    Iowa Central         

   19        Thor Alastre, Fr           18:26.0    Iowa Western         

   20        Chase Hamilton, So         18:26.5    Iowa Western         

   21    19  Scott Patnode, So          18:27.1    Niacc                

   22        Reid Wagner, Fr            18:28.1    Iowa Western         

   23    20  Josh Kidman, Fr            18:29.2    Niacc                

   24    21  Eric Gikundrio, Fr         18:30.0    Iowa Central         

   25        Feysel Rahmeto, Fr         18:33.0    Iowa Central         

   26        Cory Russell, Fr           18:36.0    Iowa Western         

   27        Kyle Hosting, Fr           18:37.4    Iowa Central         

   28        Luke Barry, Fr             18:39.3    Iowa Central         

   29    22  Austin McCool, Fr          18:40.3    Niacc                

   30    23  Kevin White                18:41.6    Triton Alumni        

   31    24  Rayvonne Brown, So         18:42.4    Southwestern         

   32        Andre Hosey, So            18:44.4    Iowa Western         

   33        Caleb Wilson, Fr           18:49.1    Iowa Western         

   34        Matt Bowman, So            18:49.5    Unattached           

   35    25  Jonah Roggensack, Fr       18:50.2    Niacc                

   36        Marquis Cox, Fr            18:51.8    Iowa Central         

   37        Kevin Brown                18:58.8    Unattached           

   38        Alex Blomquist, So         18:59.0    Niacc                

   39        Ricky Jeray, Fr            18:59.2    Niacc                

   40    26  Ben Friederichs, Fr        19:02.9    Southwestern         

   41    27  Jeremiah Feine             19:03.4    Triton Alumni        

   42    28  Cassidy Warson, Fr         19:09.6    Southwestern         

   43        Ray Quiroz, So             19:16.1    Indian Hills         

   44        Eric Davis, So             19:17.1    Indian Hills         

   45        Nathan Meiners, Fr         19:24.0    Iowa Central         

   46        Nathan Dodd, Fr            19:24.8    Scott                

   47        Tobias Harter, So          19:33.4    Iowa Western         

   48        Austin Schwart, Fr         19:38.1    Iowa Western         

   49        Jafet Molinares, Fr        19:41.9    Iowa Central         

   50    29  Chasen Selsor, Fr          19:44.4    Southwestern         

   51        Jacob Baker, So            19:45.0    Niacc                

   52        Travis Hamm, Fr            19:52.7    Iowa Central         

   53        Levi Storjohann, So        19:55.3    Iowa Central         

   54    30  Andrew Kruger, So          19:57.9    Iowa Lakes           

   55        Curtis Newberry, Fr        20:01.5    Scott                

   56        Matt Bunnell, So           20:02.2    Iowa Central         

   57    31  Ovan Garcia, Fr            20:06.8    Southwestern         

   58    32  Joe Bierl, So              20:20.5    Southwestern         

   59        Laurent Hakizimana, So     20:20.7    Iowa Central         

   60        Slater Marshall, Fr        20:25.9    Scott                

   61    33  Robbie Teff                20:39.2    Triton Alumni        

   62        Josh Cobb, So              20:42.3    Southwestern         

   63    34  Salvador Salazar, Fr       20:44.0    Iowa Lakes           

   64    35  Carl Raum                  20:44.5    Triton Alumni        

   65        William Garcia, Fr         20:51.6    Iowa Central         

   66        Gage Beers, So             21:00.7    Southwestern         

   67        Auston Carter, So          21:02.9    Southwestern         

   68    36  Tian Siggins, So           21:05.3    Iowa Lakes           

   69    37  Aaron Schmidt              21:29.7    Triton Alumni        

   70        Baylor Hill, Fr            21:37.9    Scott                

   71    38  Kyle Kephart, So           22:01.7    Iowa Lakes           

   72    39  Hillary Samoei             22:08.0    Triton Alumni        

   73    40  Martin Christensen, Fr     22:12.7    Iowa Lakes           

   74        Austin Emry, Fr            22:32.0    Indian Hills         

   75        Ben Wheeler, Fr            22:32.8    Indian Hills         

   76        Brandon Rowley             22:34.5    Triton Alumni        

   77        Ramiro Palomares, Fr       23:23.5    Southwestern         

   78        Nick Schmitz, Fr           24:20.3    Iowa Central         

   79        Danny Milligan             25:34.3    Triton Alumni        

   80        Bichok Deng                26:58.4    Triton Alumni