2013 Region XI Time Trial - Women

Mason City, IA (NIACC)

Aug. 24, 2013
windy and warm
Results by ICCC

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Iowa Central            17   1   2   3   5   6   8  15  21:13.9  1:43.9

  2 Iowa Western            65   7   9  13  17  19  20  25  23:35.0  2:26.2

  3 Niacc                   80   4  12  16  22  26  33  34  24:10.5  4:52.9

  4 Dmacc                  131  11  24  28  32  36  41      26:22.9  4:55.4

  5 Scott                  160  14  21  35  44  46          30:17.3 16:02.2

  6 Southwestern           168  18  29  39  40  42  43  45  28:15.1  6:22.5

  7 Iowa Lakes             169  10  27  30                  15:18.1 22:57.3

  8 Indian Hills           207  23  31                      10:31.5 25:25.2

  9 Unattached             241  37                           5:42.1 28:30.1

 10 Triton Alumni          242  38                           5:42.3 28:31.1

Individuals

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME





1. Iowa Central

    1  Hannah Maina, Fr           20:08.8  

    2  Cecilia David, Fr          21:03.6  

    3  Aden Alemu, So             21:12.3  

    5  Lauren Roberts, Fr         21:52.3  

    6  Tara Jackson, So           21:52.7  

    8  Lindsay Roberts, Fr        22:33.1  

   15  Rae Heim, Fr               24:05.6  

Total Time = 106:09.6     Total Places = 17



2. Iowa Western

    7  Breezy Weaver, Fr          22:09.3  

    9  Emily Clarkson, So         22:46.1  

   13  Sierra Hughes, Fr          23:57.9  

   17  Tiffany Lamplot, Fr        24:26.4  

   19  Brittney Giddings, Fr      24:35.5  

   20  Brittany Kulesa, Fr        24:50.0  

   25  Bailey Riley, Fr           25:59.6  

Total Time = 117:55.0     Total Places = 65



3. Niacc

    4  Hannah Palmeter, Fr        21:23.8  

   12  Lindsay Brunson, So        23:32.3  

   16  Emily Scharn, So           24:21.9  

   22  Stephanie Faught, So       25:17.8  

   26  Rebecca Baker, So          26:16.6  

   33  Leta Jaquis, Fr            28:09.1  

   34  BrandiAnn Daub, Fr         28:16.1  

Total Time = 120:52.4     Total Places = 80



4. Dmacc

   11  Kim Teno, Fr               23:24.8  

   24  Shea Smalley, Fr           25:30.9  

   28  Madeline Dickson, Fr       26:52.0  

   32  Anna Fleckenstein, So      27:46.5  

   36  Taylor Gwiasda, So         28:20.2  

   41  Abigail Corrick, Fr        29:52.2  

Total Time = 131:54.3     Total Places = 131



5. Scott

   14  Alexys Devlin, Fr          24:03.2  

   21  Rebecca Mallon, So         25:00.0  

   35  Chayanne Voshell, So       28:19.7  

   44  Carly Keiser, So           33:58.3  

   46  Alexis Bertrand, So        40:05.3  

Total Time = 151:26.3     Total Places = 160



6. Southwestern

   18  Hannah Murphy, Fr          24:29.4  

   29  Sarah McKeon, Fr           27:01.2  

   39  Libby Hurley-Boyd, Fr      29:18.8  

   40  Kristin Klocksiem, So      29:34.3  

   42  Brei Theisen, So           30:51.9  

   43  Aspen Riley, Fr            33:33.7  

   45  Katie Stevens, Fr          37:21.5  

Total Time = 141:15.5     Total Places = 168



7. Iowa Lakes

   10  Leah Courtney, So          22:57.3  

   27  Ashley Weston, So          26:29.4  

   30  Samantha Piehl, So         27:03.5  

Total Time = 76:30.1     Total Places = 169



8. Indian Hills

   23  Addison Kepner, So         25:25.2  

   31  Sage Richmond, Fr          27:12.2  

Total Time = 52:37.4     Total Places = 207



9. Unattached

   37  Olivia Boyd, Fr            28:30.1  

Total Time = 28:30.1     Total Places = 241



10. Triton Alumni

   38  Cassie Battenfeld          28:31.1  

Total Time = 28:31.1     Total Places = 242

        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         



Top


    1     1  Hannah Maina, Fr           20:08.8    Iowa Central         

    2     2  Cecilia David, Fr          21:03.6    Iowa Central         

    3     3  Aden Alemu, So             21:12.3    Iowa Central         

    4     4  Hannah Palmeter, Fr        21:23.8    Niacc                

    5     5  Lauren Roberts, Fr         21:52.3    Iowa Central         

    6     6  Tara Jackson, So           21:52.7    Iowa Central         

    7     7  Breezy Weaver, Fr          22:09.3    Iowa Western         

    8     8  Lindsay Roberts, Fr        22:33.1    Iowa Central         

    9     9  Emily Clarkson, So         22:46.1    Iowa Western         

   10        Leah Courtney, So          22:57.3    Iowa Lakes           

   11    10  Kim Teno, Fr               23:24.8    Dmacc                

   12    11  Lindsay Brunson, So        23:32.3    Niacc                

   13    12  Sierra Hughes, Fr          23:57.9    Iowa Western         

   14    13  Alexys Devlin, Fr          24:03.2    Scott                

   15    14  Rae Heim, Fr               24:05.6    Iowa Central         

   16    15  Emily Scharn, So           24:21.9    Niacc                

   17    16  Tiffany Lamplot, Fr        24:26.4    Iowa Western         

   18    17  Hannah Murphy, Fr          24:29.4    Southwestern         

   19    18  Brittney Giddings, Fr      24:35.5    Iowa Western         

   20    19  Brittany Kulesa, Fr        24:50.0    Iowa Western         

   21        Lindsey Buddenberg, Fr     24:54.5    Iowa Central         

   22    20  Rebecca Mallon, So         25:00.0    Scott                

   23    21  Stephanie Faught, So       25:17.8    Niacc                

   24        Addison Kepner, So         25:25.2    Indian Hills         

   25    22  Shea Smalley, Fr           25:30.9    Dmacc                

   26    23  Bailey Riley, Fr           25:59.6    Iowa Western         

   27    24  Rebecca Baker, So          26:16.6    Niacc                

   28        Ashley Weston, So          26:29.4    Iowa Lakes           

   29    25  Madeline Dickson, Fr       26:52.0    Dmacc                

   30        Amberly Habhab, Fr         26:56.9    Iowa Central         

   31    26  Sarah McKeon, Fr           27:01.2    Southwestern         

   32        Samantha Piehl, So         27:03.5    Iowa Lakes           

   33        Sage Richmond, Fr          27:12.2    Indian Hills         

   34        Corbie Bowen, Fr           27:30.4    Iowa Western         

   35    27  Anna Fleckenstein, So      27:46.5    Dmacc                

   36    28  Leta Jaquis, Fr            28:09.1    Niacc                

   37    29  BrandiAnn Daub, Fr         28:16.1    Niacc                

   38    30  Chayanne Voshell, So       28:19.7    Scott                

   39    31  Taylor Gwiasda, So         28:20.2    Dmacc                

   40        Olivia Boyd, Fr            28:30.1    Unattached           

   41        Cassie Battenfeld          28:31.1    Triton Alumni        

   42        Taijonah Wiggins, Fr       28:42.7    Iowa Central         

   43    32  Libby Hurley-Boyd, Fr      29:18.8    Southwestern         

   44    33  Kristin Klocksiem, So      29:34.3    Southwestern         

   45    34  Abigail Corrick, Fr        29:52.2    Dmacc                

   46    35  Brei Theisen, So           30:51.9    Southwestern         

   47    36  Aspen Riley, Fr            33:33.7    Southwestern         

   48    37  Carly Keiser, So           33:58.3    Scott                

   49    38  Katie Stevens, Fr          37:21.5    Southwestern         

   50    39  Alexis Bertrand, So        40:05.3    Scott