HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 04:22 PM
                     2014 Cornell Invitational - 1/25/2014                     
                   Richard & Norma Small Multi-Sport Center                    
                                Mt. Vernon, IA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monagi, Adrine               North Iowa A            8.08       8.06q  3 
  2 Brummet, Amanda              Coe                     8.32       8.35q  1 
  3 Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke                  8.24       8.37q  2 
  4 Bushkofsky, Krista           Clarke                  8.30       8.46q  1 
  5 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern            8.64       8.52q  2 
  6 Leach, Nikki                 Cornell Coll                       8.56q  2 
  7 Hocker, Cassie               Coe                     8.67       8.59   1 
  8 Person, Tynisha              Cornell Coll                       8.66   3 
  9 Wilkenfeld, Payton           Southwestern            8.54       8.79   3 
 10 Boelen, Dieuwertje           North Iowa A            8.77       8.92   1 
 11 Hudson, Marcella             Southwestern            9.10       9.06   2 
 12 Reisberg, Jasmine            Clarke                  8.37       9.09   2 
 13 McCarthy, Clare              Cornell Coll                       9.49   3 
 14 Wilson, Alicia               Cornell Coll                       9.54   1 
 15 Alvear, Millie               Cornell Coll                       9.95   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monagi, Adrine               North Iowa A            8.06       8.04   10   
  2 Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke                  8.37       8.28    8   
  3 Brummet, Amanda              Coe                     8.35       8.45    6   
  4 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern            8.52       8.49    4   
  5 Bushkofsky, Krista           Clarke                  8.46       8.54    2   
  6 Leach, Nikki                 Cornell Coll            8.56       8.61    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monagi, Adrine               North Iowa A           27.16      27.20   5  10   
  2 Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke                 27.20      27.34   5   8   
  3 Brandly, Mariah              Cornell Coll           27.75      28.49   4   6   
  4 Brummet, Amanda              Coe                    27.51      28.68   5   4   
  5 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern           28.49      29.17   3   2   
  6 Drahn, Kenzie                Coe                    27.61      29.29   5   1   
  7 Person, Tynisha              Cornell Coll           27.75      29.71   4 
  8 Boelen, Dieuwertje           North Iowa A           29.01      29.89   3 
  9 Leach, Nikki                 Cornell Coll           29.00      29.94   3 
 10 Bormann, Corey               Clarke                 30.00      30.35   2 
 11 Crosby, Jaimee               Iowa Wesleya           29.70      30.45   2 
 12 Paquette, Danielle           Clarke                 28.50      31.11   3 
 13 Grell, Breann                Cornell Coll           30.00      31.32   1 
 14 Hudson, Marcella             Southwestern           29.70      31.58   2 
 15 Wilson, Alicia               Cornell Coll           31.25      31.60   1 
 16 McCarthy, Clare              Cornell Coll           30.00      32.23   2 
 17 Pawling, Lauren              Iowa Wesleya           29.90      32.49   2 
 18 Alvear, Millie               Cornell Coll                      34.16   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francois, Samantha           Clarke               1:01.00    1:01.93   3  10   
  2 Strunk, Sydney               Cornell Coll         1:02.50    1:03.59   3   8   
  3 Franklin, Kirstin            Coe                  1:05.72    1:05.67   2   6   
  4 Franzen, Deidre              Cornell Coll         1:05.00    1:06.04   2   4   
  5 Smith, Martina               North Iowa A         1:04.30    1:06.22   3   2   
  6 Paquette, Danielle           Clarke               1:05.76    1:06.36   2   1   
  7 Johnston, Genisis            Southwestern         1:05.00    1:07.44   3 
  8 Hurd, Amy                    Coe                  1:03.56    1:07.80   3 
  9 Bormann, Corey               Clarke               1:09.50    1:09.92   1 
 10 Kraker, Melissa              Cornell Coll         1:06.50    1:10.29   2 
 11 Crosby, Jaimee               Iowa Wesleya         1:08.99    1:11.04   2 
 12 Jaquis, Leta                 North Iowa A         1:12.64    1:11.15   1 
 13 Humphries, Darrise           Clarke               1:10.00    1:14.68   1 
 14 Pawling, Lauren              Iowa Wesleya         1:09.40    1:15.86   2 
 15 Einerston, Jacklyn           North Iowa A                    1:18.80   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Masterson, Abrah             Cornell Coll         2:25.00    2:23.42   2  10   
  2 Their, Austyn                Clarke               2:26.00    2:24.70   2   8   
  3 Martinez, Sanjuanita         Cornell Coll         2:28.75    2:29.95   2   6   
  4 Brunson, Lindsay             North Iowa A         2:31.16    2:30.61   2   4   
  5 Kasiurak, Stephanie          Clarke               2:31.63    2:32.91   2   2   
  6 Bain, Maddie                 Coe                  2:29.00    2:33.79   2   1   
  7 Towarup, Kalama              North Iowa A         2:35.00    2:39.20   1 
  8 Granata, Kristen             Coe                  2:35.00    2:41.73   1 
  9 Herber, Anna                 Clarke               2:29.00    2:41.97   2 
 10 Hewett, Nicolle              North Iowa A         2:39.02    2:43.93   1 
 11 Herrig, Katherine            Clarke               2:33.00    2:50.95   2 
 12 McKeon, Sarah                Southwestern                    2:56.10   1 
 13 Lyles, Sarah                 North Iowa A                    2:58.06   1 
 14 Bozik, Marissa               Iowa Wesleya         2:46.00    3:01.77   1 
 15 Hurley-Boyd, Libby           Southwestern                    3:16.25   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Masterson, Abrah             Cornell Coll         5:15.27    5:18.10   10   
  2 Martinez, Sanjuanita         Cornell Coll         5:35.00    5:37.56    8   
  3 Heims, Beth                  Coe                  5:45.00    5:52.36    6   
  4 Herber, Anna                 Clarke               5:45.00    5:54.58    4   
  5 Stokka, Emmorie              North Iowa A         5:56.33    5:56.37    2   
  6 Granata, Kristen             Coe                  6:00.00    6:12.53    1   
  7 Grant, Genevieve             Cornell Coll         6:01.00    6:15.97  
  8 Klein, Courtney              Clarke               6:10.00    6:20.74  
  9 McKeon, Sarah                Southwestern                    6:23.33  
 10 Pierson, Carly               Cornell Coll         6:12.00    6:30.36  
 11 Bozik, Marissa               Iowa Wesleya         6:50.00    7:13.97  
 12 Hurley-Boyd, Libby           Southwestern                    7:26.39  
 13 Bang, Katie                  Iowa Wesleya         7:40.00    7:40.48  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moline, Rachel               Cornell Coll        11:12.92   10:59.22   10   
  2 Palmeter, Hannah             North Iowa A        11:01.00   11:03.24    8   
  3 Wetzel, Laura                Cornell Coll        11:35.00   11:31.18    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Claudia            Cornell Coll        11:39.00   11:31.88    4   
  5 Heims, Beth                  Coe                 11:52.56   11:36.90    2   
  6 DeSchepper, Kyra             Clarke                         12:33.47    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ettlin, Laura                Cornell Coll        18:55.00   19:13.53   10   
  2 Reynolds, Ashley             Cornell Coll        19:45.00   20:02.64    8   
  3 Faught, Stephanie            North Iowa A        20:25.00   20:27.38    6   
  4 Rogers, Allison              Coe                 21:43.48   24:23.05    4   
  5 De Jong, Brianna             Coe                            26:09.74    2   
 -- Hassell, Amy                 Unattached                    X19:14.40  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bushkofsky, Krista           Clarke                  9.54       9.45q  2 
  2 Nichols, Myra                Clarke                  9.70       9.83q  1 
  3 Leach, Nikki                 Cornell Coll                       9.90q  2 
  4 Francois, Samantha           Clarke                  9.96       9.91q  2 
  5 Nemechek, Ashley             Coe                    10.53      10.23q  1 
  6 Kingston, Jessica            North Iowa A                      10.46q  1 
  7 Osterberger, Sammie          Coe                     9.57      10.60   1 
  8 Hurley-Boyd, Libby           Southwestern           12.57      12.38   2 
  9 Grell, Breann                Cornell Coll                      12.71   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leach, Nikki                 Cornell Coll            9.90       9.92   10   
  2 Nichols, Myra                Clarke                  9.83       9.97    8   
  3 Nemechek, Ashley             Coe                    10.23      10.27    6   
  4 Kingston, Jessica            North Iowa A           10.46      10.31    4   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coe  'A'                                          1:54.77    1:52.61   10   
     1) Brummet, Amanda                 2) Gitomer, Emma                  
     3) Drahn, Kenzie                   4) Bechard, Sara                  
  2 Cornell College  'A'                              1:52.00    1:53.20    8   
     1) Franzen, Deidre                 2) Brandly, Mariah                
     3) Person, Tynisha                 4) Strunk, Sydney                 
  3 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                           1:55.00    1:54.82    6   
     1) Hawkins, Shante                 2) Smith, Martina                 
     3) Boelen, Dieuwertje              4) John, Priscillar               
  4 North Iowa Area CC  'B'                                     x2:02.27  
     1) Jaquis, Leta                    2) Brunson, Lindsay               
     3) Stokka, Emmorie                 4) Hewett, Nicolle                
  5 Cornell College  'B'                              2:02.00   x2:05.81  
     1) McCarthy, Clare                 2) Grell, Breann                  
     3) Wilson, Alicia                  4) Alvear, Millie                 
  6 Iowa Wesleyan  'A'                                2:08.00    2:09.36    4   
     1) Crosby, Jaimee                  2) Pawling, Lauren                
     3) Bozik, Marissa                  4) Bang, Katie                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                           4:18.00    4:18.91   10   
     1) Kingston, Jessica               2) Monagi, Adrine                 
     3) Smith, Martina                  4) John, Priscillar               
  2 Clarke  'A'                                       4:12.00    4:20.90    8   
     1) Lehmkuhl, Megan                 2) Paquette, Danielle             
     3) Kasiurak, Stephanie             4) Their, Austyn                  
  3 Cornell College  'A'                              4:18.00    4:24.60    6   
     1) Strunk, Sydney                  2) Franzen, Deidre                
     3) Kraker, Melissa                 4) Martinez, Sanjuanita           
  4 Coe  'A'                                          4:16.00    4:27.36    4   
     1) Hurd, Amy                       2) Franklin, Kirstin              
     3) Gitomer, Emma                   4) Bechard, Sara                  
  5 North Iowa Area CC  'B'                           4:25.00   x4:39.74  
     1) Hewett, Nicolle                 2) Stokka, Emmorie                
     3) Brunson, Lindsay                4) Jaquis, Leta                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaputin, Rellie              North Iowa A           1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Bechard, Sara                Coe                    1.45m      1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Kraker, Melissa              Cornell Coll           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  3 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  5 Nichols, Myra                Clarke                 1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  6 Brandly, Mariah              Cornell Coll                      1.40m    4-07.00   1   
  7 Nemechek, Ashley             Coe                               1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bybee, Laura                 Coe                    3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 Fuhrman, Megan               Clarke                 2.60m      2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 Flood, April                 Clarke                 2.44m      2.60m    8-06.25   6   
  4 Donar, Jessica               Clarke                 2.44m      2.45m    8-00.50   4   
  5 Gacanich, Mileva             Clarke                 2.40m      2.30m    7-06.50   2   
 -- bradford, morgan             Unattached             3.50m     X3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaputin, Rellie              North Iowa A           5.59m      5.15m   16-10.75  10   
  2 Francois, Samantha           Clarke                 4.82m      4.84m   15-10.50   8   
  3 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern           5.00m      4.77m   15-07.75   6   
  4 Bushkofsky, Krista           Clarke                 4.99m      4.76m   15-07.50   4   
  5 Drahn, Kenzie                Coe                    5.09m      4.75m   15-07.00   2   
  6 Person, Tynisha              Cornell Coll           4.75m      4.51m   14-09.75   1   
  7 Brandly, Mariah              Cornell Coll                      4.47m   14-08.00 
  8 Nichols, Myra                Clarke                 4.47m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Nemechek, Ashley             Coe                    4.39m      4.20m   13-09.50 
 -- Michael, Rajanee             North Iowa A           4.54m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Katie               Cornell Coll                     10.41m   34-02.00  10   
  2 Franklin, Kirstin            Coe                   10.68m     10.18m   33-04.75   8   
  3 Brandly, Mariah              Cornell Coll                      9.80m   32-02.00   6   
  4 Gitomer, Emma                Coe                    9.51m      9.78m   32-01.00   4   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael, LaBrisha            North Iowa A          13.25m     13.25m   43-05.75  10   
  2 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          11.64m     12.78m   41-11.25   8   
  3 Mangrum, Shammel             Southwestern          12.03m     11.31m   37-01.25   6   
  4 Demmer, Brittany             Clarke                10.71m     11.20m   36-09.00   4   
  5 Fuhrman, Megan               Clarke                 9.37m     10.68m   35-00.50   2   
  6 Alger, Melissa               Coe                   11.55m     10.58m   34-08.50   1   
  7 Hickson, Courtney            Clarke                10.65m     10.37m   34-00.25 
  8 Strother, Cienna             Iowa Wesleya          10.48m     10.13m   33-03.00 
  9 McWilliams, Brilee           North Iowa A          10.41m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 10 Broghammer, Katie            Clarke                 9.52m      9.58m   31-05.25 
 11 Bahl, Alex                   Coe                    9.49m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 12 Cockrum, Kylie               Cornell Coll           9.35m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 13 Toako, Sharon                North Iowa A           9.07m      9.31m   30-06.50 
 14 Weiler, Meaghan              North Iowa A           7.76m      8.98m   29-05.50 
 15 Pudenz, Katie                Southwestern           9.54m      8.96m   29-04.75 
 16 Yong, Serena                 Southwestern                      8.91m   29-02.75 
 17 Anderson, Kirsten            Southwestern           8.85m      8.18m   26-10.00 
 18 Nichols, Myra                Clarke                 8.69m      8.07m   26-05.75 
 19 Berube, Alea                 Cornell Coll           7.54m      8.05m   26-05.00 
 20 Davila, Ashley               Cornell Coll           6.46m      6.53m   21-05.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Demmer, Brittany             Clarke                16.39m     15.92m   52-02.75  10   
  2 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          13.56m     14.47m   47-05.75   8   
  3 Hickson, Courtney            Clarke                13.17m     13.43m   44-00.75   6   
  4 Beckley, Trisha              Clarke                12.85m     12.39m   40-07.75   4   
  5 Broghammer, Katie            Clarke                10.96m     11.45m   37-06.75   2   
  6 Mangrum, Shammel             Southwestern          11.45m     11.06m   36-03.50   1   
  7 Strother, Cienna             Iowa Wesleya          10.88m     10.98m   36-00.25 
  8 Pudenz, Katie                Southwestern           8.68m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  9 McWilliams, Brilee           North Iowa A          11.00m     10.42m   34-02.25 
 10 Berube, Alea                 Cornell Coll           7.70m      9.34m   30-07.75 
 11 Cockrum, Kylie               Cornell Coll           7.76m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 12 Toako, Sharon                North Iowa A                      8.90m   29-02.50 
 13 Alger, Melissa               Coe                               8.75m   28-08.50 
 13 Bahl, Alex                   Coe                               8.75m   28-08.50 
 15 Davila, Ashley               Cornell Coll           6.67m      8.33m   27-04.00 
 16 Anderson, Kirsten            Southwestern           6.86m      7.84m   25-08.75 
 17 Yong, Serena                 Southwestern           7.28m      6.59m   21-07.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polk, Deon                   North Iowa A            7.06       7.01q  3 
  2 Rivan, John                  Southwestern            7.11       7.06q  1  7.054
  3 Piniau, Theo                 Southwestern            7.30       7.06q  4  7.060
  4 Oquendo, Jose                Unattached              6.79       7.13q  5  7.129
  5 Jones, Phillip               Unattached              6.99       7.13q  4  7.130
  6 Pierre, David                Haiti/Unatta            7.09       7.18q  1 
  7 stephens, derek              Unattached              7.09       7.19   2  7.183
  8 Pokana, Paul                 North Iowa A            7.32       7.19   4  7.188
  9 Parks, Torian                Southwestern            7.20       7.20   2 
 10 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll                       7.22   3 
 11 Shively, Taylor              Clarke                  7.30       7.25   5 
 12 Martin, Justin               Southwestern            7.30       7.29   5 
 13 Neal, Bobby                  Southwestern            7.60       7.37   3 
 14 Edwards, Jacques             North Iowa A                       7.38   5 
 15 Stephens, Marquis            Unattached              7.40       7.42   2 
 16 Flowers, Marquis             Southwestern            7.41       7.43   1 
 17 Gregory, Kohl                Clarke                             7.49   1 
 18 Jones, Anton                 Coe                     7.32       7.50   3 
 19 Ketchens, Maliek             Cornell Coll                       7.68   4 
 20 Philizaire, Giscard          Coe                     7.48       7.74   1 
 21 Rothert, Patrick             Clarke                             7.78   2 
 22 Covington, Simba             Coe                     7.89       7.82   4 
 23 Beck, Shaquille              Southwestern                       7.84   2 
 24 Smith, Tevin                 Southwestern            7.90       7.90   5 
 25 Foley, Jeremiah              Iowa Wesleya            7.60       8.03   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Polk, Deon                   North Iowa A            7.01       6.99   10   
  2 Piniau, Theo                 Southwestern            7.06       7.00    8   
  3 Rivan, John                  Southwestern            7.06       7.03    6   
 -- Jones, Phillip               Unattached              7.13      X7.03  
 -- Oquendo, Jose                Unattached              7.13      X7.08  
 -- Pierre, David                Haiti/Unatta            7.18      X7.16  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Polk, Deon                   North Iowa A           22.98      23.03   5  10   
  2 Pierre, David                Haiti/Unatta           21.96      23.12   5   8   
  3 Pokana, Paul                 North Iowa A           22.99      23.15   5   6   
  4 Harris, Anthony              Iowa Wesleya           22.90      23.55   5   4   
  5 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll           23.50      23.70   3   2   
  6 Shively, Taylor              Clarke                 23.20      23.97   3   1   
  7 Birkes, Clayton              Coe                    23.89      24.05   3 
  8 Flowers, Marquis             Southwestern           23.16      24.15   5 
  9 Klostermann, Michael         Iowa Wesleya           23.10      24.19   5 
 10 Neal, Bobby                  Southwestern           24.90      24.24   2 
 11 Edwards, Jacques             North Iowa A           24.21      24.25   2 
 12 Jones, Anton                 Coe                    24.10      24.46   3 
 13 Smith, Tevin                 Southwestern           25.45      24.88   1 
 14 Rothert, Patrick             Clarke                 24.50      25.01   2 
 15 Baker, Brett                 Cornell Coll           25.42      25.05   1 
 16 Stephens, Marquis            Unattached             25.00      25.23   1 
 17 Detert, Michael              Clarke                 24.53      25.60   2 
 18 Foley, Jeremiah              Iowa Wesleya           26.30      27.40   1 
 19 Beck, Shaquille              Southwestern           27.17      28.39   1 
 -- stephens, derek              Unattached             23.18     X23.38   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Piniau, Theo                 Southwestern           52.49      51.79   2  10   
  2 Cave, Paul                   Clarke                 50.38      52.8h   3   8   
  3 Shively, Taylor              Clarke                 50.52      52.9h   3   6    Time Error
  4 Walters, Brendan             Clarke                 50.95      53.1h   3   4    Time Error
  5 Freeborn, Beau               Coe                    51.90      53.5h   3   2    Time Error
  6 Franklin, Erik               Coe                    51.80      54.0h   3   1    Time Error
  7 Becerril, Raul               Iowa Wesleya           51.80      54.0h   3  Time Error
  8 Shea, Patrick                Clarke                 53.67      54.31   2 
  9 Kuesel, Carsen               Cornell Coll           53.94      55.73   2 
 10 McCool, Austin               North Iowa A           55.30      55.81   1 
 11 Callan, Joseph               Cornell Coll           54.75      56.26   2 
 12 Beaman, Corey                Southwestern           54.80      56.72   2 
 13 Wittrock, Graham             Iowa Wesleya           56.00      58.85   1 
 14 Foley, Jeremiah              Iowa Wesleya           57.00    1:07.90   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Babob, Veherney              North Iowa A         2:01.00    2:02.32   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Nick               Clarke               1:58.06    2:03.28   2   8   
  3 Bierl, Joe                   Southwestern         2:04.00    2:05.63   2   6   
  4 Guittar, Thomas              Cornell Coll         2:02.75    2:06.05   2   4   
  5 Wood, Nate                   Coe                  2:01.22    2:06.24   2   2   
  6 Clapp, Zachary               Cornell Coll         2:03.85    2:07.97   2   1   
  7 Harata, Nobuki               Cornell Coll         2:04.75    2:09.58   2 
  8 Ayers, Jacob                 Iowa Wesleya         2:06.00    2:09.58   1 
  9 Morrison, Ian                Southwestern         2:04.00    2:10.95   2 
 10 Greer, Tailor                Southwestern         2:09.00    2:12.96   1 
 11 McClenahan, Tanner           Coe                  2:06.00    2:13.94   1 
 12 Paradisi, Daniel             Coe                  2:06.00    2:17.88   2 
 13 Herber, John                 Clarke               2:12.00    2:18.05   1 
 14 Carr, Nate                   Southwestern         2:20.09    2:18.50   1 
 15 Bellows, Josh                Clarke               2:10.00    2:20.20   1 
 16 Meyers, David                Clarke               2:12.00    2:22.94   1 
 17 Rey, Ryan                    Coe                  2:10.34    2:25.73   1 
 18 Ingwersen, Lance             Iowa Wesleya         2:20.00    2:32.10   1 
 19 Estrella, Jacob              Clarke                          2:39.99   1 
 -- Latnie, Stacy                Clarke               2:05.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blomquist, Alex              North Iowa A         4:33.66    4:38.28   2  10   
  2 Clapp, Zachary               Cornell Coll         4:36.75    4:40.10   2   8   
  3 Ameling, Jon                 Coe                  4:38.31    4:41.00   2   6   
  4 Friederichs, Ben             Southwestern         4:48.42    4:42.11   2   4   
  5 Randall, Joshua              Coe                  4:45.00    4:45.49   2   2   
  6 Butts, Jacob                 Cornell Coll         4:46.00    4:45.91   2   1   
  7 Ayers, Jacob                 Iowa Wesleya         4:42.00    4:47.48   2 
  8 Gregory, Chase               Clarke               4:50.00    4:50.33   2 
  9 Patnode, Scott               North Iowa A         4:49.75    4:50.34   2 
 10 Paradisi, Daniel             Coe                  4:45.00    4:57.11   2 
 11 Jeray, Ricky                 North Iowa A         5:01.40    4:57.75   1 
 12 Beers, Gage                  Southwestern         5:05.45    5:03.73   1 
 13 Bellows, Josh                Clarke               5:05.00    5:03.85   1 
 14 Warson, Cassidy              Southwestern         5:05.00    5:06.97   1 
 15 Ward, Aaron                  Southwestern         5:05.00    5:14.20   1 
 16 Rey, Ryan                    Coe                  5:00.86    5:16.88   1 
 17 Christen, Taylor             Cornell Coll         5:15.00    5:20.63   1 
 18 Selsor, Chasen               Southwestern         5:40.72    5:28.18   1 
 19 Ingwersen, Lance             Iowa Wesleya         5:35.00    5:37.90   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Jaime                North Iowa A         8:55.00    9:11.29   10   
  2 Dennis, Lawrence             Cornell Coll         9:18.50    9:12.26    8   
  3 Devine, Shea                 Coe                  8:56.95    9:15.70    6   
  4 Tangi, John-Ross             North Iowa A         9:10.00    9:19.11    4   
  5 Springsteen, Austin          Coe                  9:42.22    9:35.06    2   
  6 Lindsay, Josh                Cornell Coll         9:28.49    9:35.54    1   
  7 Friederichs, Ben             Southwestern        10:00.00    9:47.42  
  8 Mesimore, Charlie            Cornell Coll         9:46.68   10:14.69  
  9 Horan, Tucker                Cornell Coll         9:55.00   10:33.55  
 10 Warson, Cassidy              Southwestern        10:50.85   10:38.55  
 11 Selsor, Chasen               Southwestern        10:25.00   10:52.06  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horan, CJ                    Cornell Coll        16:20.00   16:18.87   10   
  2 Hulst, Tad                   Iwctigers           16:15.00   16:25.87    8   
  3 Hernandez, Arturo            Cornell Coll        16:55.00   16:47.30    6   
  4 Kidman, Josh                 North Iowa A        17:59.10   16:49.48    4   
  5 Dewar, Charlie               Coe                            16:49.49    2   
  6 Habel, Austin                Clarke              18:00.00   17:47.95    1   
  7 Ward, Aaron                  Southwestern        18:00.00   17:51.90  
  8 Beers, Gage                  Southwestern        17:56.15   17:55.78  
  9 North, Luke                  Clarke                         18:29.85  
 10 Mclaughlin, Keenan           Coe                            18:39.78  
 11 Collins, Kyle                Clarke                         19:11.82  
 -- Young, Phil                  Running Wild        15:30.00  X16:03.81  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Will                 North Iowa A            8.26       8.28q 
  2 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke                  8.42       8.56q 
  3 Shantz, Jackson              Southwestern            9.22       8.88q 
  4 Singleton, Demetriyone       Clarke                  8.31       9.33q 
  5 Beaman, Corey                Southwestern            9.82       9.43q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Will                 North Iowa A            8.28       8.10   10   
  2 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke                  8.56       8.42    8   
  3 Singleton, Demetriyone       Clarke                  9.33       8.61    6   
  4 Shantz, Jackson              Southwestern            8.88       9.06    4   
  5 Beaman, Corey                Southwestern            9.43       9.71    2   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                           1:32.00    1:34.02   10   
     1) Pokana, Paul                    2) Edwards, Jacques               
     3) Hanson, Will                    4) Polk, Deon                     
  2 Southwestern CC  'A'                              1:32.00    1:36.78    8   
     1) Beck, Shaquille                 2) Neal, Bobby                    
     3) Martin, Justin                  4) McGhee, Parrish                
  3 Iowa Wesleyan  'A'                                1:32.50    1:36.86    6   
     1) Becerril, Raul                  2) Harris, Anthony                
     3) Klostermann, Michael            4) Wittrock, Graham               
  4 Cornell College  'A'                              1:35.00    1:39.26    4   
     1) Ritchie, Preston                2) Nelson, Zach                   
     3) Ketchens, Maliek                4) Baker, Brett                   
  5 North Iowa Area CC  'B'                                     x1:41.29  
     1) McCool, Austin                  2) Blomquist, Alex                
     3) Babob, Veherney                 4) Patnode, Scott                 
  6 Coe  'A'                                          1:40.91    1:44.40    2   
     1) Rey, Gordan                     2) Houselog, Graham               
     3) Covington, Simba                4) Mitchelmore, Brett             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                           3:33.00    3:32.47   2  10   
     1) Pokana, Paul                    2) Blomquist, Alex                
     3) Hanson, Will                    4) Babob, Veherney                
  2 Clarke  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:32.55   2   8   
     1) Cave, Paul                      2) Anderson, Nick                 
     3) Shea, Patrick                   4) Walters, Brendan               
  3 Southwestern CC  'A'                              3:31.00    3:34.92   2   6   
     1) Piniau, Theo                    2) Rivan, John                    
     3) Flowers, Marquis                4) Shantz, Jackson                
  4 Iowa Wesleyan  'A'                                3:28.91    3:35.94   2   4   
     1) Harris, Anthony                 2) Klostermann, Michael           
     3) Ayers, Jacob                    4) Becerril, Raul                 
  5 Coe  'A'                                          3:28.00    3:36.27   2   2   
     1) Birkes, Clayton                 2) Franklin, Erik                 
     3) Wood, Nate                      4) Freeborn, Beau                 
  6 Coe  'B'                                          3:38.00   x3:44.44   1 
     1) Jones, Anton                    2) Randall, Joshua                
     3) Ameling, Jon                    4) McClenahan, Tanner             
  7 Southwestern CC  'B'                              3:37.00   x3:45.30   1 
     1) Morrison, Ian                   2) Bierl, Joe                     
     3) Beaman, Corey                   4) Smith, Tevin                   
  8 Cornell College  'A'                              3:36.00    3:45.88   2 
     1) Nelson, Zach                    2) Callan, Joseph                 
     3) Harata, Nobuki                  4) Kuesel, Carsen                 
  9 Clarke  'B'                                       3:39.00   x3:50.70   1 
     1) Molid, Zack                     2) Rothert, Patrick               
     3) Herber, John                    4) Latnie, Stacy                  
 10 North Iowa Area CC  'B'                                     x3:53.22   1 
     1) Nelson, Taylor                  2) Jeray, Ricky                   
     3) McCool, Austin                  4) Patnode, Scott                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kohl                Clarke                 1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75  10   
  2 Smith, Kenny                 Cornell Coll                      1.85m    6-00.75   8   
  3 Arrowood, Luke               North Iowa A           1.80m     J1.85m    6-00.75   6   
  4 Birkes, Clayton              Coe                               1.55m    5-01.00   4   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Mark                Clarke                 3.49m      3.75m   12-03.50  10   
  2 Gregory, Kohl                Clarke                            3.30m   10-10.00   8   
  3 Rey, Gordan                  Coe                    3.75m      3.15m   10-04.00   6   
 -- Shephard, Jonathan           Clarke                 3.80m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walters, Brendan             Clarke                 6.21m      6.09m   19-11.75  10   
  2 Detert, Michael              Clarke                 5.99m      6.06m   19-10.75   8   
  3 McGhee, Parrish              Southwestern           6.00m      5.97m   19-07.00   6   
  4 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll                      5.89m   19-04.00   4   
  5 Hughes, Marcus               North Iowa A           6.28m      5.85m   19-02.50   2   
  6 Martin, Justin               Southwestern           5.90m      5.73m   18-09.75   1   
  7 Houselog, Graham             Coe                    5.77m      5.52m   18-01.50 
  8 Mitchelmore, Brett           Coe                    5.78m      5.45m   17-10.75 
  9 Arrowood, Luke               North Iowa A                      5.35m   17-06.75 
 10 Greer, Tailor                Southwestern                      5.19m   17-00.50 
 11 Wittrock, Graham             Iowa Wesleya           5.42m      4.79m   15-08.75 
 -- Parks, Torian                Southwestern           5.51m       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Kenny                 Cornell Coll                       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Erik               Coe                   13.74m     12.16m   39-10.75  10   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 hahle, coltin                Unattached            16.40m     16.52m   54-02.50  10   
  2 Deeds, Alex                  Coe                   13.40m     14.13m   46-04.25   8   
  3 Zilaitis, Charles            Cornell Coll          13.43m     13.65m   44-09.50   6   
  4 Kenyon, Parker               Cornell Coll          12.56m     13.22m   43-04.50   4   
  5 May, Jakob                   Cornell Coll          12.85m     12.94m   42-05.50   2   
  6 Engstrom, Jackson            Cornell Coll          11.12m     12.57m   41-03.00   1   
  7 Olson, Jonathon              Iowa Wesleya          11.52m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  8 Mckee-Crow, Alex             Coe                   12.10m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  9 Davis, Frank                 Coe                   12.58m     11.74m   38-06.25 
 10 Deeds, Jake                  Coe                   11.64m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 11 Yunek, Daniel                Coe                   12.19m     11.65m   38-02.75 
 12 Shephard, Jonathan           Clarke                11.39m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 13 Ownby, Adam                  Coe                   11.21m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 14 Murray, Ryan                 Clarke                11.37m     10.96m   35-11.50 
 15 Sabel, Brad                  Iowa Wesleya          10.61m     10.94m   35-10.75 
 16 Bray, John                   Cornell Coll          10.64m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 17 Mitchelmore, Brett           Coe                   11.50m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 18 Baldwin, Devin               Iowa Wesleya          10.95m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 19 Hallberg, Troy               Iowa Wesleya          10.70m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 20 Gregory, Kohl                Clarke                            7.94m   26-00.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Parker               Cornell Coll          13.38m     13.58m   44-06.75  10   
  2 Yunek, Daniel                Coe                   13.26m     13.57m   44-06.25   8   
  3 May, Jakob                   Cornell Coll          12.20m     13.12m   43-00.50   6   
  4 Deeds, Alex                  Coe                   12.66m     13.01m   42-08.25   4   
  5 Hallberg, Troy               Iowa Wesleya          12.42m     12.22m   40-01.25   2   
  6 Zilaitis, Charles            Cornell Coll                     12.06m   39-07.00   1   
  7 Baldwin, Devin               Iowa Wesleya          11.26m     11.81m   38-09.00 
  8 Davis, Frank                 Coe                   12.53m     11.61m   38-01.25 
  9 Ownby, Adam                  Coe                   10.84m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 10 Murray, Ryan                 Clarke                11.26m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 11 Sabel, Brad                  Iowa Wesleya                      9.24m   30-03.75 
 12 Sturtz, John                 Clarke                 9.04m      8.90m   29-02.50 
 -- Bray, John                   Cornell Coll           9.12m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornell College            154        2) Clarke                    122   
    3) North Iowa Area CC          92        4) Coe                        86   
    5) Southwestern CC             24        6) Iowa Wesleyan               4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Iowa Area CC         102        2) Clarke                     96   
    3) Cornell College             87        4) Coe                        67   
    5) Southwestern CC             61        6) Iowa Wesleyan              16   
    7) IWCTigers                    8